The demonstrated high quality of the AYEG training sessions is conditioned by 20-year experience of the organization.
Each training course is prepared taking into consideration the peculiarities of the trainees. The AYEG teaching programs go through accreditation process in accordance with the internal standards. The standards are applied to preparation of the training materials, training session organization, and evaluation of the training quality.
High demand on AYEG training sessions is stipulated by diversified topics, as well as high qualification of trainers. Fifteen trainers have been accredited, and ensure the compliance of training materials with the set standards.
Target Audience:
• Students;
• Businesses;
• IDPs;
• Farmers;
• Doctors;
• Community groups;
• Journalists;
• CSOs;
• Local government representatives;
• State government representatives;
• Methodology
Teaching program includes the trainee’s work-book, presentation, trainer’s guidelines, and high level of trainees’ involvement. At the end of the training program we evaluate the quality of the training sessions, trainers and training materials applying the questionnaires.
We regularly improve the quality of our training sessions based on qualitative and quantitative analysis. Discussion of case-studies along with theoretical material creates the best environment for improving the knowledge of the participants. They get used to making decisions independently, team working and finding the problems solutions through simulations. The above ensures the acquisition of leadership, organizational and team-working skills.
Standard Training Courses:
• Basics of Economy;
• Project Management;
• Public Finances;
• Basics of Marketing;
• Basics of Management;
• Financial Management;
• Public Relations;
• HR Management;
• Export Sales;
• Retail sales management;
• Increasing access to finances;
• Agrobusiness Management;