Any person interested in economy can participate in EEC. You can enroll twice a year. The starting dates coinciding with those of public schools, the first week of September and the first week of February, respectively.
The interested persons should:
Fill in the application forms
You can obtain the application form at AYEG office or its web-site: . The filled in electronic forms should be sent to:, or you can come to the office every day, except for Saturday and Sunday), from 12:00 to 18:00. Address: 35 Orbeliani Street; Telephone: (+995 32) 92 28 39; 99 04 43
The applicants should have their IDs!
Get registered
Each filled in application shall be registered in the data base and be assigned a unique, seven-figure code. After the registration the applicant shall receive a card, certifying the registration stating the time and date of testing.
Be tested
The test includes the questions assessing general skill. The results shall be scored. The number of questions shall not exceed 20. Testing shall be held every hour, and shall not last more than 15 minutes.
The applicants not having ID, being late, or not being registered in the data base shall not be permitted to take the test.
Shared funded training sessions
The applicants failed to receive the lowest passing score for free training, shall be offered to get registered for shared funded training.
The training fee shall depend on the test scores, from GEL 30 to GEL 100.
The applicant should re-register for share funded training courses.
Within 2 weeks after the announcement of registration, the applicant can get registered electronically, through telephone or visit to the office.